Committees)

 KENDRIYA VIDYALAYA NO.2,HAPP,TRICHY – 25

DUTIES/COMMITTEES FOR SESSION 2018-19


S.NO.

COMMITTEE

CONVENORS

MEMBERS

1

ACADEMIC CONVENOR

SHOBANA JULIUS

1.G.KALAVATHY
2.N.E.AMBIKA

2

ADMISSION AND RTE

R.LAKSHMANAN

1.G.KALAVATHY
2.N.E.AMBIKA

3

EXAMINATION(INTERNAL)

SANTHI VELCHAMY
N.E.AMBIKA

1.V.SUBRAMANIAN
2.A.SOPHIA

4

TIMETABLE AND SUBSTITUTION

1.SHOBANA JULIUS
2.A.SOPHIA

1.V.SUBRAMANIAN
2.K.A.MINIMOL

5

CCA

1.S.RADHIKA
2.K.A.MINIMOL

1.DURGADEVI
2.ANITHA

6

MORNING ASSEMBLY

S.RADHIKA

1.AMUTHA
2.LEELA

7

EXAMINATION(CBSE)

R.KANNAN

1.SHOBANA JULIUS
2.V.SUBRAMANIAN
3. S.RADHIKA
4.JAYANTHI

8

EXAMINATION(NIOS)

R.LAKSHMANAN

 

9

WEBSITE MAINTENANCE

V.A.LEENA

1.SANGEETHA
2.A.SOPHIA
3.M.S.RAMYA

10

SCHOOL MAGAZINE/VIDYALAYA PATRIKA

S.RADHIKA

1.K.A.MINIMOL
2.JAYANTHI

11

DISCIPLINE AND MONITOR OF LATE COMER

T.SENDILKUMAR

1.N.AMBIKAPATHY
2.RANJANI
3.VEERAPPAN

12

PROMOTION OF SPORTS AND PHYSICAL FITNESS

T.SENDILKUMAR

RANJANI

13

SCOUTS AND GUIDES,CUBS AND BULBUL

1.N.AMBIKAPATHY
2.K.A.MINIMOL
3.RAMKISHOR

1.SANGEETHA.K.NAIR
2.R.KANNAN
3.N.AMBIKAPATHY
4.DHIRENDAR

14

MAINTENANCE OF SCHOOL NOTICE BOARD

S.MEENA

1.CHANCHAL
2.PARUL

15

CLEANLINESS,SANITATION,GARDENING AND BEAUTIFICATION

SANTHI VELCHAMY

1.T.SENDILKUMAR
2.BINDU SURESH
3.ANITHA
4.RAMKISHOR
5.SADHNA

16

ADVENTURE,EXCURSION AND FIELD TRIP

T.SENDILKUMAR

RANJANI

17

LIBRARY

DHIRENDAR

 

18

TEACHING AIDS

 

N.AMBIKAPATHY

19

ACTIVITY ROOM

A.SOPHIA

LAXMI MEENA

20

AUDIO VISUAL / ELECTRICITY MAINTENANCE PLUMBING WORKS/WATER SUPPLY OF SCHOOL BUILDING/STAFF QUARTERS

1.LEENA
2.SANGEETHA.K.NAIR
3.SENDHIL KUMAR
4.MINIMOL

1.PREMRAJ
2.RAMKISHOR

21

CMP PURCHASE AND RECORD MAINTENANCE

1.NEHA
2.MRIDULA
3.CHANCHAL

 

22

FURNITURE

SADHNA

PREMRAJ

23

PURCHASE

LAKSHMANAN

SANGEETHA.K.NAIR

24

PHOTOGRAPHY

PREMRAJ

SANGEETHA.K.NAIR

25

OFFICIAL/FOREIGN LANGUAGE/RAJ BHASHA

 

1.S.RADHIKA
2.JAYANTHI
3.SOPHIA

26

BACK TO BASICS(B2B)

K.A.MINIMOL

 

27

SUPERVISION OF COACHES/PART TIME TEACHERS

1.KALAVATHY(PRIM)
2.R.KANNAN(SEC)

 

28

ALL CLUBS INCHARGE

RADHIKA

 

29

NATURE AND ECO CLUB

SHOBANA JULIUS

BINDU SURESH

30

INTEGRITY CLUB

V.SUBRAMANIAN

SARANYA DEVI

31

SCIENCE CLUB

R.LAKSHMANAN

S.RAMYA

32

MATHS CLUB

R.KANNAN

SURESH

33

LITERARY CLUB

MONICA

DURGA DEVI

34

FIRST AID AND MEDICAL CHECK UP

1.SENDHIL KUMAR
2.RANJANI

 

35

VERIFICATION OF CS 54

V.SUBRAMANIAN

N.E.AMBIKA

36

UPLOADING OF SALARY, TAX VERIFICATION

LAKSHMANAN

 

37

SAFETY AND SECURITY AND LUNCH DUTY

SENDHIL KUMAR

RANJANI

38

NAEP GUIDANCE AND COUNSELING

1.SANTHI VELCHAMY
2.N.AMBIKAPATHY

S.RADHIKA

39

MAINTENANCE OF WATER COOLER,AQUAGUARD,SCHOOL BELL AND PHOTOCOPIER MACHINE

1.VEERAPPAN
2.M.S.RAJENDRAN

 

40

ISSUE OF BONAFIDE CERTIFICATE/STUDY CERTIFICATE/RELATED WORK

1.A.SOPHIA
2.VEERAPPAN
3.A.GOVINDAN

 

41

RECEPTION AND REFRESHMENT FOR VIPS AND GUEST

A.SOPHIA

1.K.A.MINIMOL
2.NEHA
3.VEERAPPAN
4.RAMALINGAM
5.JOTHIMANI

42

IMPORTANT DAYS AND CELEBRATIONS

S.RADHIKA

 

43

CLASS WORK AND HOME WORK MONITORING

LEENA

 

44

PROGRAMME FOR LATE BLOOMERS AND REMEDIAL CLASSES

SHOBANA JULIUS

V.SUBRAMANIAN

45

VMC

LAKSHMANAN

SANGEETHA K.NAIR