Games and Sports

Achievements 2018 - 19

APRIL
DATE:    10.4.18 TO 11.4.18
VENUE:COIMBATORE

 KHO KHO  CLUSTER LEVEL UNDER  19 RUNNER   
   12 PARTICIPANTS AT COIMBATORE

NAME

CLASS

EVENT

PRIZE

M.S.Sukhi roy

XI-A

KHO –KHO

RUNNER

J.Briscilla

XI-B

KHO –KHO

RUNNER

M.Kiruthika

XI-A

KHO –KHO

RUNNER

T.Gowri

XI-A

KHO –KHO

RUNNER

A.Jenifar Sheeba

XI-A

KHO –KHO

RUNNER

G.Devadharshini

X-A

KHO –KHO

RUNNER

B.Pracilla Mary

X-A

KHO –KHO

RUNNER

J.Sharli Sangeetha

XI-A

KHO –KHO

RUNNER

G.M.Subhashini

VIII-B

KHO –KHO

RUNNER

Akshara Udayakumar

XI-A

KHO –KHO

RUNNER

J.Kiran Khyati

XI-B

KHO –KHO

RUNNER

K.Ramya

IX-B

KHO –KHO

RUNNER

                       

SKATING REGIONAL 2018-2019 
DATE:20.04.2018 TO 21.04.2018
VENUE:COIMBATORE

S.NO.

NAME

CLASS

EVENT

PRIZE

1

RAGHAV SUNDAR

VII-B

RINK I
RINK II

-

2

THAARANI

VI-B

RINK II 
ROAD

SILVER
BRONZE

3

J.KIRAN KHYATI

XII-B

RINK I
ROAD

GOLD
SILVER

4

N.J.VISHNU PRASAD

XI-B

RINK I
ROAD

SILVER
SILVER

5

P.V.SIVAKUMAR

XI-B

RINK I
RINK II

-

 

                              

ATHLETE REGIONAL BOYS 2018-2019
DATE: 16.04.2018 TO 18.04.2018
VENUE: IIT CHENNAI

SL.NO

NAME

CATEGORY

CLASS

PLACE/MEDAL

1

S.A.SAKTHIVEL

U19

XII A

400m - 1st/Gold ,                   400m Hurdles - 1st/Gold      4x100m Relay - 1st/Gold      4x400m Relay - 1st/Gold

2

G.M.SANGILI

U19

XII B

Long Jump 3rd/Bronze         4x100m Relay - 1st/Gold      4x400m Relay - 1st/Gold

3

R.THIYAGARAJAN

U19

XII A

Javalin - 2nd Silver               Discuss - 2nd /Silver             4x100m Relay - 1st/Gold      4x400m Relay - 1st/Gold

4

P.SHRIRAM

U19

XII A

4x400m Realy - 1st/Gold

5

J.ALLAN PATRICK

U19

X A

4x100m Realy - 1st Gold

6

R.SARAN

U17

X A

1500m - 3rd / Bronze 4x100m - 3rd / Bronze

7

MANISH YESHWANT

U17

X B

Discuss - 1st /Gold                  Shotput - 2nd / Silver           4x100m 3rd / Bronze

8

K.SEENI VISHNU

U17

X A

Triple Jump - 3rd / Bronze

9

RHAHUL.C

U17

IX B

4x100m 3rd / Bronze

10

M.SELVAM

U17

X A

4x100m 3rd / Bronze

11

D.F.AKASH RHOSHAN

U14

VIII B

No Medal

12

RAGUNANDAN

U14

IX B

Shotput - 2nd / Silver

 

 

1

GOLD MEDAL

11

2

SILVER MEDAL

4

3

BRONZE MEDAL

7

 TOTAL MEDALS : 22

 

ATHLETE REGIONAL GIRLS 2018-2019

SL.NO

NAME

CATEGORY

CLASS

PLACE/MEDAL

1

J.BRISHLILLA

U19

XII B

110m Hurdles - 3rd/Bronze

2

J KIRAN KYATHI

U19

XII B

100M Running - 3rd / Bronze

 

SKATING NATIONAL 2018-2019
DATE: 18.06.2018 TO 22.06.2018
VENUE: COIMBATORE K.V

S.NO.

NAME

CLASS

EVENT

PRIZE

1

THAARANI

VI-B

RINK II 
ROAD

SILVER
BRONZE

2

J.KIRAN KHYATI

XII-B

RINK I
ROAD

GOLD
SILVER

3

N.J.VISHNU PRASAD

XI-B

RINK I
ROAD

SILVER
SILVER

 

ATHLETE NATIONALS 2018-2019

SL.NO

NAME

EVENT

PLACE/MEDAL

1

S.A.SAKTHIVEL

ATHLETICS

SILVER MEDAL -2

2

MANISH YESHWANT

ATHLETICS

-

 

 

NATIONAL SELECTED STUDENTS


SL.NO

NAME

CLASS

EVENT

PRIZE

1

J.KIRAN KHYATI

XII

RINK I

GOLD

2

A.S.THAARANI

VI

RINK I

BRONZE

3

VISHNU PRASAD

XI

RINK I

         __

4

S.A.SAKTHIVEL

XII

ATHLETICS

SILVER

5

MANISH YESHWNTH

X

ATHLETICS

         __

6

V.NIVEDHA

XI

HOCKEY

         __

 

SGFI SELECTED STUDENTS


SL.NO

NAME

CLASS

EVENT

1

J.KIRAN KHYATI

XII

RINK I

4

S.A.SAKTHIVEL

XII

ATHLETICS